Felix Machado

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:21, 15 December 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Felix Machado
Alias: El Macho
Birth Name: Félix Manuel Machado Villalba
Born: 1972-08-22
Birthplace: Bolivar, Venezuela
Hometown: Bolivar, Venezuela
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Carlos Pimango

Notes

  • Machado announced his retirement on August 19, 2008.


Preceded by:
Mark Johnson
Vacated
IBF Super Flyweight Champion
2000 Jul 22 – 2003 Jan 4
Succeeded by:
Luis Alberto Perez