Difference between revisions of "Felix Trinidad"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(inserted boxer code & updated)
(added pic)
Line 1: Line 1:
<boxer>003254</boxer>
+
[[Image:Trinidad.felix.jpg|left|Felix Trinidad]]<boxer>003254</boxer>
 
'''Trainer''':  [[Felix Trinidad Sr.]]<br>  
 
'''Trainer''':  [[Felix Trinidad Sr.]]<br>  
'''Manager''':  Félix Trinidad Sr.<br>  
+
'''Manager''':  Felix Trinidad Sr.<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br>
 +
 
  
  

Revision as of 17:45, 29 March 2005

Felix Trinidad
Name: Felix Trinidad
Alias: Tito
Birth Name: Felix Juan Trinidad
Born: 1973-01-10
Birthplace: Cupey Alto, Puerto Rico
Hometown: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Felix Trinidad Sr.
Manager: Felix Trinidad Sr.








  • IBF Welterweight Champion (1993-99)
  • WBC and IBF Welterweight Champion (1999-00, vacates title to fight at Junior Middleweight)
  • WBA Junior Middleweight Champion (2000)
  • WBC and WBA Junior Middleweight Champion (2000-01, vacates title to fight at Middleweight)
  • WBA Middleweight Champion (2001)
  • Named Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year for 2000.