Difference between revisions of "Felix Trinidad"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added pic)
(shrunk photo & added links)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Trinidad.felix.jpg|left|Felix Trinidad]]<boxer>003254</boxer>
+
[[Image:Trinidad.felix.jpg|left|200px|Felix Trinidad]]
 +
<boxer>003254</boxer>
 
'''Trainer''':  [[Felix Trinidad Sr.]]<br>  
 
'''Trainer''':  [[Felix Trinidad Sr.]]<br>  
'''Manager''':  Felix Trinidad Sr.<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br>
+
'''Manager''':  Felix Trinidad Sr.
  
  
 
+
*[[IBF]] Welterweight Champion (1993-99)
*IBF Welterweight Champion (1993-99)
+
*[[WBC]] and IBF Welterweight Champion (1999-00); vacates title to fight at Junior Middleweight
*WBC and IBF Welterweight Champion (1999-00, vacates title to fight at Junior Middleweight)
+
*[[WBA]] Junior Middleweight Champion (2000)
*WBA Junior Middleweight Champion (2000)
+
*[[WBC]] and WBA Junior Middleweight Champion (2000-01, vacates title to fight at Middleweight)
*WBC and WBA Junior Middleweight Champion (2000-01, vacates title to fight at Middleweight)
+
 
*WBA Middleweight Champion (2001)
 
*WBA Middleweight Champion (2001)
 
*Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 2000.
 
*Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 2000.

Revision as of 20:04, 1 July 2005

Felix Trinidad

Name: Felix Trinidad
Alias: Tito
Birth Name: Felix Juan Trinidad
Born: 1973-01-10
Birthplace: Cupey Alto, Puerto Rico
Hometown: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Felix Trinidad Sr.
Manager: Felix Trinidad Sr.


  • IBF Welterweight Champion (1993-99)
  • WBC and IBF Welterweight Champion (1999-00); vacates title to fight at Junior Middleweight
  • WBA Junior Middleweight Champion (2000)
  • WBC and WBA Junior Middleweight Champion (2000-01, vacates title to fight at Middleweight)
  • WBA Middleweight Champion (2001)
  • Named Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year for 2000.