Difference between revisions of "Felix Trinidad"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
(succesor on IBF Welter title)
Line 10: Line 10:
 
  before=[[Maurice Blocker]]|
 
  before=[[Maurice Blocker]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Welterweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[IBF Welterweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Simon Brown]]|
+
  after=[[Vernon Forrest]]|
 
  years=19 June 1993&ndash; 3 March 2000<br>Vacates
 
  years=19 June 1993&ndash; 3 March 2000<br>Vacates
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 16:28, 8 March 2006

Felix Trinidad

Name: Felix Trinidad
Alias: Tito
Birth Name: Felix Juan Trinidad
Born: 1973-01-10
Birthplace: Cupey Alto, Puerto Rico
Hometown: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Felix Trinidad Sr.
Manager: Felix Trinidad Sr.


Preceded by:
Maurice Blocker
IBF Welterweight Champion
19 June 1993– 3 March 2000
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Vernon Forrest
Preceded by:
Oscar De La Hoya
WBC Welterweight Champion
18 September 1999– 3 March 2000
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Oscar De La Hoya
Preceded by:
David Reid
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
3 March 2000– 12 May 2001
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Fernando Vargas
Preceded by:
Fernando Vargas
IBF Light Middleweight Champion
2 December 2000– 12 May 2001
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Ronald (Winky) Wright
Preceded by:
William Joppy
WBA Middleweight Champion
12 May 2001– 29 September 2001
Succeeded by:
Bernard Hopkins