Difference between revisions of "Felix Trinidad"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(succesor on IBF Welter title)
m
Line 3: Line 3:
 
'''Trainer''':  [[Felix Trinidad Sr.]]<br>  
 
'''Trainer''':  [[Felix Trinidad Sr.]]<br>  
 
'''Manager''':  Felix Trinidad Sr.
 
'''Manager''':  Felix Trinidad Sr.
 
+
<br clear=all>
 
*Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 2000.
 
*Named [[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]] for 2000.
 +
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 00:16, 13 April 2006

Felix Trinidad

Name: Felix Trinidad
Alias: Tito
Birth Name: Felix Juan Trinidad
Born: 1973-01-10
Birthplace: Cupey Alto, Puerto Rico
Hometown: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Felix Trinidad Sr.
Manager: Felix Trinidad Sr.



Preceded by:
Maurice Blocker
IBF Welterweight Champion
19 June 1993– 3 March 2000
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Vernon Forrest
Preceded by:
Oscar De La Hoya
WBC Welterweight Champion
18 September 1999– 3 March 2000
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Oscar De La Hoya
Preceded by:
David Reid
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
3 March 2000– 12 May 2001
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Fernando Vargas
Preceded by:
Fernando Vargas
IBF Light Middleweight Champion
2 December 2000– 12 May 2001
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Ronald (Winky) Wright
Preceded by:
William Joppy
WBA Middleweight Champion
12 May 2001– 29 September 2001
Succeeded by:
Bernard Hopkins