Fernando Angulo

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:50, 24 June 2013 by Topombo (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fernando Angulo
Alias: La Fiera
Birth Name: Darwin Fernando Angulo Castro
Born: 1980-12-08 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Lago Agrio, Ecuador
Hometown: Caracas, Venezuela
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

According to the Showtime TV program of his March 6, 2010 bout, Fernando Angulo ran away at age seven to live in the jungle for months at a time over the years. He took up boxing at age sixteen.