Difference between revisions of "Fernando Montiel"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>025209</boxer>
 
<boxer>025209</boxer>
 
Former manager: Márgaro Cruz
 
Former manager: Márgaro Cruz
 +
 
Brother of Pedro Montiel
 
Brother of Pedro Montiel

Revision as of 04:12, 1 February 2006

Name: Fernando Montiel
Alias: Cochulito
Birth Name: Fernando Montiel Martínez
Born: 1979-03-01 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Former manager: Márgaro Cruz

Brother of Pedro Montiel