Difference between revisions of "Fernando Montiel"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title boxes)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
'''Manager''': [[Márgaro Cruz]], [[Manuel Montiel, Sr.]] (current)<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Márgaro Cruz]], [[Manuel Montiel, Sr.]] (current)<br>
 
'''Trainer''': [[Manuel Montiel, Sr.]]
 
'''Trainer''': [[Manuel Montiel, Sr.]]
 +
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Isidro Garcia]]|
 +
title=[[WBO Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Mark Johnson]]|
 +
years=15 December 2000&ndash;2003 August 16
 +
}}
 +
{{Incumbent succession box|
 +
before=[[Ivan Hernandez]]|
 +
title=[[WBO Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
start=9 April 2005
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
  
 
Brother of Pedro Montiel
 
Brother of Pedro Montiel

Revision as of 12:26, 22 August 2006

Name: Fernando Montiel
Alias: Cochulito
Birth Name: Fernando Montiel Martínez
Born: 1979-03-01 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Márgaro Cruz, Manuel Montiel, Sr. (current)
Trainer: Manuel Montiel, Sr.



Preceded by:
Isidro Garcia
WBO Flyweight Champion
15 December 2000–2003 August 16
Succeeded by:
Mark Johnson
Preceded by:
Ivan Hernandez
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
9 April 2005 – present
Succeeded by:



Brother of Pedro Montiel