Florante Condes

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:01, 6 April 2013 by Jeremy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Florante Condes

Name: Florante Condes
Alias: The Little Pacquiao
Birth Name: Florante Gusi Condes Jr.
Born: 1980-05-20 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Looc, Romblon, Philippines
Hometown: Looc, Romblon, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

  • Has a record of 1-1 (0 KO) in World Title fights.
  • Has a record of 2-3 (1 KO) against former or current world titlist.
  • Has a record of 1-4 (0 KO) in fights outside his native Philippines.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Minimumweight Title (February 2006 - 2007)
  • Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Minimumweight Title (December 2005)

World Titles

  • IBF Minimumweight Title


Preceded by:
Muhammad Rachman
IBF Minimumweight Champion
2007 Jul 7 – 2008 Jun 14
Succeeded by:
Raul Garcia