Francesco Musso

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:46, 12 June 2012 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Francesco Musso.jpg

Name: Francesco Musso
Alias: Franco
Born: 1937-08-22
Birthplace: Port Saint-Louis, Lot-et-Garonne, France
Hometown: Acqui Terme, Piemonte, Italy
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

As an amateur Olympic Champion at featherweight in Rome in 1960.

Olympic games results

1960 (as a featherweight)