Francisco Bojado

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 10:05, 20 July 2008 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Francisco Bojado.jpg

Name: Francisco Bojado
Alias: Panchito
Born: 1983-05-11
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel
Trainer: Floyd Mayweather

  • Born in Mexico, but moved to the United States at age 3.
  • Amateur record of 168-15 (85)
Personal tools
Boxrec Database