Francisco Bojado

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:46, 12 January 2013 by Locoxelbox (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Francisco Bojado.jpg

Name: Francisco Bojado
Alias: Panchito
Born: 1983-05-11
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Shelly Finkel
Trainer: Floyd Mayweather

  • Born in Mexico, but moved to the United States at age 3.
  • Amateur record of 168-15 (85)
  • 1998 and 1999 International Junior Olympics champion.