Frank Erne

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:43, 11 June 2011 by Fasan (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Frank Erne

Name: Frank Erne
Birth Name: Erwin Erne
Born: 1875-01-08
Birthplace: Döttingen, Switzerland
Died: 1954-09-17 (Age:79)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Eddie Franklin, Bobby Smith

Immigrated to US in 1882.

In 1997, he was in the first class inducted into Buffalo's Ring No. 44 Boxing Hall of Fame

External Link

Biography