Frank Erne

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:25, 18 February 2013 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Frank Erne

Name: Frank Erne
Birth Name: Erwin Erne
Born: 1875-01-08
Birthplace: Döttingen, Switzerland
Died: 1954-09-17 (Age:79)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Eddie Franklin, Bobby Smith
Photo of Erne in his later years.
Ted Carroll The Ring article

Frank Erne immigrated to US in 1882. In 1997, he was in the first class inducted into Buffalo's Ring No. 44 Boxing Hall of Fame.

External Link

Biography: [1]