Frank Toledo

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:35, 22 March 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Frankie Toledo
Alias: The Shark
Birth Name: Frank Efram Toledo
Born: 1970-04-12
Birthplace: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Hometown: Paterson, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Mbulelo Botile
IBF Featherweight Champion
2001 Apr 6 – 2001 Nov 16
Succeeded by:
Manuel Medina