Difference between revisions of "Frankie Ross"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<human>34482</human>
 
<human>34482</human>
 
'''Frankie Ross''' was a tough [[journeyman]] fighter, willing to take on all comers. Later in his career, Ross served as the chief [[sparring partner]] for former welterweight champion [[Tony DeMarco]].
 
'''Frankie Ross''' was a tough [[journeyman]] fighter, willing to take on all comers. Later in his career, Ross served as the chief [[sparring partner]] for former welterweight champion [[Tony DeMarco]].
 +
 +
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Ross, Frankie}}
 +
[[Category:2012 Deaths]]

Revision as of 01:32, 25 October 2012

Ross Frankie.jpg

Name: Frankie Ross
Birth Name: Frank Toscano
Born: 1922-07-21
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 2012-10-22 (Age:90)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Frankie Ross was a tough journeyman fighter, willing to take on all comers. Later in his career, Ross served as the chief sparring partner for former welterweight champion Tony DeMarco.