Difference between revisions of "Freddie Norwood"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 5: Line 5:
 
  before=[[Wilfredo Vazquez]]<br>Stripped|
 
  before=[[Wilfredo Vazquez]]<br>Stripped|
 
  title=[[WBA Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Featherweight Champion]]|
  after=Stripped (Unable to make weight)|
+
  after=[[Antonio Cermeno]]|
  years=3 Apr 1998&ndash; 22 Sep 1998
+
  years=3 Apr 1998&ndash; 22 Sep 1998 (Stripped)
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|

Revision as of 18:47, 6 August 2006

Name: Freddie Norwood
Alias: Lil Hagler
Born: 1970-02-14
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Wilfredo Vazquez
Stripped
WBA Featherweight Champion
3 Apr 1998– 22 Sep 1998 (Stripped)
Succeeded by:
Antonio Cermeno
Preceded by:
Antonio Cermeno
WBA Featherweight Champion
29 May 1999– 9 Sep 2000
Succeeded by:
Derrick Gainer