Freddie Norwood

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:41, 8 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Freddie Norwood
Alias: Lil Hagler
Born: 1970-02-14
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Wilfredo Vazquez
Stripped
WBA Featherweight Champion
3 Apr 1998 – 22 Sep 1998
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Antonio Cermeno
Preceded by:
Antonio Cermeno
WBA Featherweight Champion
29 May 1999 – 9 Sep 2000
Succeeded by:
Derrick Gainer