Freddie Norwood

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:03, 16 May 2006 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Freddie Norwood
Alias: Lil Hagler
Born: 1970-02-14
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Wilfredo Vazquez
Stripped
WBA Featherweight Champion
3 Apr 1998– 9 Sep 2000
Succeeded by:
Derrick Gainer