Freddie Norwood

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 13:42, 6 August 2006 by Grey (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Freddie Norwood
Alias: Lil Hagler
Born: 1970-02-14
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Wilfredo Vazquez
Stripped
WBA Featherweight Champion
3 Apr 1998– 22 Sep 1998
Succeeded by:
Stripped (Unable to make weight)



Preceded by:
Antonio Cermeno
WBA Featherweight Champion
29 May 1999– 9 Sep 2000
Succeeded by:
Derrick Gainer


Personal tools
Boxrec Database