Difference between revisions of "Freddie Pendleton"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (category)
(category)
Line 14: Line 14:
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Pendleton, Freddie}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Pendleton, Freddie}}
 +
[[Category:African American Boxers]]
 +
[[Category:Pennsylvania State Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions]]
[[Category:African American Boxers]]
 

Revision as of 11:55, 21 April 2010

Freddie Pendleton

Name: Freddie Pendleton
Alias: Fearless
Born: 1963-01-05
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

The underdog in many of his bouts, Pendleton won the Pennsylvania State, IBA Americas, USBA & IBF titles.



Preceded by:
Pernell Whitaker
Vacated
IBF Lightweight Champion
1993 Jan 10 – 1994 Feb 19
Succeeded by:
Rafael Ruelas