Difference between revisions of "Freddie Roach"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (mother)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
<boxer>003014</boxer>
 
<boxer>003014</boxer>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
 +
*Son of judge [[Barbara Roach]]
 
*A former professional boxer himself, Roach is better known as a world-class trainer.  
 
*A former professional boxer himself, Roach is better known as a world-class trainer.  
 
*Early boxing [[:Image:Roach Freddie.jpg|photo]]  
 
*Early boxing [[:Image:Roach Freddie.jpg|photo]]  

Revision as of 02:58, 17 November 2008

Boxer & Trainer

Roach.freddie.jpg

Name: Freddie Roach
Alias: The Choir Boy
Born: 1960-03-05
Birthplace: Dedham, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Fighters Trained: