Freddie Roach

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 32: Line 32:
 
*[[Marlon Starling]]
 
*[[Marlon Starling]]
 
*[[Bernabe Concepcion]]
 
*[[Bernabe Concepcion]]
* Brian Viloria
+
*[[Brian Viloria]]
 +
*[[Guillermo Rigondeaux]]
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Roach, Freddie}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Roach, Freddie}}

Revision as of 04:00, 30 July 2010

Boxer & Trainer

Roach Freddie.jpg
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Freddie Roach
Alias: The Choir Boy
Born: 1960-03-05
Birthplace: Dedham, Massachusetts, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


A former professional boxer himself, and son of boxing judge Barbara Roach, Freddie Roach is best known as a world-class trainer.

Awards & Recognitions

Fighters Roach Has Trained

Roach.freddie.jpg
Personal tools
Boxrec Database