Difference between revisions of "Freddie Roach"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 34: Line 34:
*[[Brian Viloria]]
*[[Brian Viloria]]
*[[Guillermo Rigondeaux]]
*[[Guillermo Rigondeaux]]
*[[Lateef Kayode]]
{{DEFAULTSORT:Roach, Freddie}}
{{DEFAULTSORT:Roach, Freddie}}

Revision as of 14:49, 2 August 2010

Boxer & Trainer

Roach Freddie.jpg
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Freddie Roach
Alias: The Choir Boy
Born: 1960-03-05
Birthplace: Dedham, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

A former professional boxer himself, and son of boxing judge Barbara Roach, Freddie Roach is best known as a world-class trainer.

Awards & Recognitions

Fighters Roach Has Trained