Difference between revisions of "Freddie Roach"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (remove image now in gallery)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
== Boxer & Trainer ==
 
== Boxer & Trainer ==
[[Image:Roach Freddie.jpg|thumb|left|300px]]
+
[[Image:Roach Freddie.jpg|thumb|left|250px|Freddie Roach]]
 
[[File:WBHF Logo.jpg|right|thumb|200px|World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee]]  
 
[[File:WBHF Logo.jpg|right|thumb|200px|World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee]]  
 
<boxer>003014</boxer>
 
<boxer>003014</boxer>
Line 15: Line 15:
  
 
=== Fighters Roach Has Trained ===
 
=== Fighters Roach Has Trained ===
[[Image:Roach.freddie.jpg|right|thumb]]
 
 
*[[Steve Collins]]
 
*[[Steve Collins]]
 
*[[Virgil Hill]]
 
*[[Virgil Hill]]

Revision as of 12:48, 10 November 2010

Boxer & Trainer

Freddie Roach
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Freddie Roach
Alias: The Choir Boy
Born: 1960-03-05
Birthplace: Dedham, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


  • A former professional boxer himself, and son of boxing judge Barbara Roach, Freddie Roach is best known as a world-class trainer.

Awards & Recognitions

Fighters Roach Has Trained