Difference between revisions of "Freddie Roach"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Inducted into NE BHOF, per http://www.boxinginsider.com/headlines/freddie-roach-volunteers-for-2012-u-s-olympic-effort/)
Line 37: Line 37:
 
*[[Guillermo Rigondeaux]]
 
*[[Guillermo Rigondeaux]]
 
*[[Lateef Kayode]]
 
*[[Lateef Kayode]]
 +
*[[Raymundo Beltran]]
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Roach, Freddie}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Roach, Freddie}}

Revision as of 07:09, 30 May 2011

Boxer & Trainer

Freddie Roach
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Freddie Roach
Alias: The Choir Boy
Born: 1960-03-05
Birthplace: Dedham, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Freddie Roach Gallery

A former professional boxer himself, and son of boxing judge Barbara Roach, Freddie Roach is best known as a world-class trainer.

Awards & Recognitions

Fighters Roach Has Trained