Difference between revisions of "Freddie Roach"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 42: Line 42:
 
*[[Raymundo Beltran]]
 
*[[Raymundo Beltran]]
 
*[[Julio Cesar Chavez Jr.]] (2010-)
 
*[[Julio Cesar Chavez Jr.]] (2010-)
 +
*[[Amir Khan]] (Oct. 2008-)
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Roach, Freddie}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Roach, Freddie}}

Revision as of 18:12, 23 July 2011

Boxer & Trainer

Freddie Roach
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Freddie Roach
Alias: The Choir Boy
Born: 1960-03-05
Birthplace: Dedham, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eddie Futch


Freddie Roach Gallery

A former professional boxer himself, and son of boxing judge Barbara Roach, Freddie Roach is best known as a world-class trainer.

Awards & Recognitions

Fighters Roach Has Trained