Difference between revisions of "Freddie Roach"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 39: Line 39:
 
*[[Gerry Penalosa]]
 
*[[Gerry Penalosa]]
 
*[[Brian Viloria]]
 
*[[Brian Viloria]]
 +
*[[Jose Benavidez]]
 
*[[Guillermo Rigondeaux]]
 
*[[Guillermo Rigondeaux]]
 
*[[Lateef Kayode]]
 
*[[Lateef Kayode]]

Revision as of 19:49, 17 August 2011

Boxer & Trainer

Freddie Roach
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Freddie Roach
Alias: The Choir Boy
Born: 1960-03-05
Birthplace: Dedham, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eddie Futch


Freddie Roach Gallery

A former professional boxer himself, and son of boxing judge Barbara Roach, Freddie Roach is best known as a world-class trainer.

Awards & Recognitions

Fighters Roach Has Trained