Difference between revisions of "Freddie Roach"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 27: Line 27:
 
*[[Virgil Hill]]
 
*[[Virgil Hill]]
 
*[[Ana Julaton]]
 
*[[Ana Julaton]]
*[[Amir Khan]] (Oct. 2008-)
 
 
*[[Roman Karmazin]]
 
*[[Roman Karmazin]]
 
*[[Lateef Kayode]]
 
*[[Lateef Kayode]]
 +
*[[Amir Khan]] (Oct. 2008-)
 
*[[Dimitri Kirilov]]
 
*[[Dimitri Kirilov]]
 
*[[Wladimir Klitschko]] (assistant trainer)
 
*[[Wladimir Klitschko]] (assistant trainer)
Line 38: Line 38:
 
*[[Wayne McCullough]]
 
*[[Wayne McCullough]]
 
*[[Vanes Martirosyan]]
 
*[[Vanes Martirosyan]]
*[[Manny Pacquiao]]
 
 
*[[Bobby Pacquiao]]  
 
*[[Bobby Pacquiao]]  
 +
*[[Manny Pacquiao]]
 
*[[Gerry Penalosa]]
 
*[[Gerry Penalosa]]
 
*[[Guillermo Rigondeaux]]
 
*[[Guillermo Rigondeaux]]

Revision as of 06:41, 12 January 2012

Boxer & Trainer

Freddie Roach
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Freddie Roach
Alias: The Choir Boy
Born: 1960-03-05
Birthplace: Dedham, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eddie Futch


Freddie Roach Gallery

A former professional boxer himself, and son of boxing judge Barbara Roach, Freddie Roach is best known as a world-class trainer.

Awards & Recognitions

Fighters Roach Has Trained