Difference between revisions of "Freddie Roach"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 34: Line 34:
 
*[[Frankie Liles]]
 
*[[Frankie Liles]]
 
*[[Peter Manfredo Jr.]]
 
*[[Peter Manfredo Jr.]]
 +
*[[Vanes Martirosyan]]
 +
*[[Wayne McCullough]]
 
*[[Craig McEwan]]
 
*[[Craig McEwan]]
 
*[[Michael Moorer]] (Only for his 2nd fight with Holyfield)
 
*[[Michael Moorer]] (Only for his 2nd fight with Holyfield)
*[[Wayne McCullough]]
 
*[[Vanes Martirosyan]]
 
 
*[[Bobby Pacquiao]]  
 
*[[Bobby Pacquiao]]  
 
*[[Manny Pacquiao]]
 
*[[Manny Pacquiao]]

Revision as of 22:43, 11 January 2012

Boxer & Trainer

Freddie Roach
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Freddie Roach
Alias: The Choir Boy
Born: 1960-03-05
Birthplace: Dedham, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eddie Futch


Freddie Roach Gallery

A former professional boxer himself, and son of boxing judge Barbara Roach, Freddie Roach is best known as a world-class trainer.

Awards & Recognitions

Fighters Roach Has Trained