Difference between revisions of "Freddie Roach"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
Line 43: Line 43:
 
*[[Manny Pacquiao]]
 
*[[Manny Pacquiao]]
 
*[[Gerry Penalosa]]
 
*[[Gerry Penalosa]]
 +
*[[Peter Quillin]]
 
*[[Guillermo Rigondeaux]]
 
*[[Guillermo Rigondeaux]]
 
*[[Mickey Rourke]]
 
*[[Mickey Rourke]]
 
*[[Marlon Starling]]
 
*[[Marlon Starling]]
 +
*[[Johnny Tapia]]
 
*[[James Toney]]
 
*[[James Toney]]
 
*[[Mike Tyson]]
 
*[[Mike Tyson]]

Revision as of 03:55, 2 May 2012

Boxer & Trainer

Freddie Roach
Class of 2012
Modern Category
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Freddie Roach
Alias: The Choir Boy
Born: 1960-03-05
Birthplace: Dedham, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eddie Futch


Freddie Roach Gallery

A former professional boxer himself, and son of boxing judge Barbara Roach, Freddie Roach is best known as a world-class trainer.

Awards & Recognitions

Fighters Roach Has Trained