Freddie Roach

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:03, 6 April 2013 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Boxer & Trainer

Freddie Roach
Class of 2012
Non Participant Category
Hall of Fame bio: [1]
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Freddie Roach
Alias: The Choir Boy
Born: 1960-03-05
Birthplace: Dedham, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Eddie Futch

Freddie Roach Gallery

A former professional boxer himself, and son of boxing judge Barbara Roach, Freddie Roach is best known as a world-class trainer.

Awards & Recognitions

Fighters Roach Has Trained