Freddie Roach

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:50, 25 November 2009 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Boxer & Trainer

Roach.freddie.jpg
Roach Freddie.jpg

Name: Freddie Roach
Alias: The Choir Boy
Born: 1960-03-05
Birthplace: Dedham, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


A former professional boxer himself, and son of boxing judge Barbara Roach, Freddie Roach is better known as of 2009 as a world-class trainer.

Awards & Recognitions

Fighters Roach Has Trained