Freddy Castillo

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 13:36, 15 October 2009 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Freddy Castillo
Alias: Chato Loco
Born: 1955-06-15
Birthplace: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Manager: William Abraham
Trainer: Edilberto Rivero


Preceded by:
Luis Estaba
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
1978 Feb 19 – 1978 May 6
Succeeded by:
Netrnoi Sor Vorasingh
Preceded by:
Prudencio Cardona
WBC Flyweight Champion
1982 Jul 24 – 1982 Nov 6
Succeeded by:
Eleoncio Mercedes


Personal tools
Boxrec Database