Freddy Castillo

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:34, 4 May 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Freddy Castillo
Alias: Chato Loco
Born: 1955-06-15
Birthplace: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Hometown: Merida, Yucatán, Mexico
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Manager: William Abraham
Trainer: Edilberto Rivero


Preceded by:
Luis Estaba
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
1978 Feb 19 – 1978 May 6
Succeeded by:
Netrnoi Sor Vorasingh
Preceded by:
Prudencio Cardona
WBC Flyweight Champion
1982 Jul 24 – 1982 Nov 6
Succeeded by:
Eleoncio Mercedes