Gabriel Bracero

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:13, 16 June 2010 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Gabriel Bracero

Name: Gabriel Bracero
Alias: Tito
Born: 1981-02-14
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click


  • Ranked # 199 in the world among junior welterweights by the IBO after his June 2010 victory over Julias Edmonds
  • Trained in Pennsylvania by former world kick boxing super heavyweight champion John Schaeffer, the Olympic trainer of Apolo Ohno