Gabriel Campillo

From BoxRec
Revision as of 07:37, 1 February 2010 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Campillo.jpg

Name: Gabriel Campillo
Alias: Chico Guapo/The Handsome Man
Born: 1978-12-19 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Hometown: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click


Titles Held

  • World Boxing Association Light Heavyweight Title (2009-10)
  • EBU-EU (European Union) Super Middleweight Title (2009)
  • Spain Light Heavyweight Title (2005-07)


Preceded by:
Hugo Hernan Garay
WBA Light Heavyweight Champion
2009 Jun 20 – 2010 Jan 29
Succeeded by:
Beibut Shumenov