Difference between revisions of "Gamaliel Diaz"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:GamDiaz.jpg|250px|thumb|left]]
 
<boxer>52637</boxer>
 
<boxer>52637</boxer>
 +
 +
== Titles Held ==
 +
*'''[[World Boxing Council]] Super Featherweight Title''' (2012-13)
 +
*[[WBC]] [[CABOFE]] Super Featherweight Title (2010-12)
 +
*[[NABF]] Featherweight Title (2005-06)
 +
*[[WBC]] [[FECARBOX]] Featherweight Title (2003-04)
 +
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Takahiro Aoh]]|
 +
title=[[WBC Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Takashi Miura]]|
 +
years=2012 Oct 27 - 2013 Apr 8|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Diaz, Gamaliel}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Diaz, Gamaliel}}
 +
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Mexican World Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Featherweight Champions]]

Latest revision as of 16:11, 19 April 2013

GamDiaz.jpg

Name: Gamaliel Diaz
Alias: El Plátano
Birth Name: Gamaliel Díaz Magaña
Born: 1981-02-14 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Tacambaro, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Hometown: Nezahualcóyotl, México, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held



Preceded by:
Takahiro Aoh
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
2012 Oct 27 - 2013 Apr 8
Succeeded by:
Takashi Miura