Gamaliel Diaz

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:22, 27 October 2012 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gamaliel Diaz
Alias: El Plátano
Birth Name: Gamaliel Díaz Magaña
Born: 1981-02-14 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Tacambaro, Michoacán de Ocampo, Mexico
Hometown: Nezahualcóyotl, México, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Takahiro Aoh
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
2012 Oct 27 – present
Succeeded by: