Difference between revisions of "Gary Lockett"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>14966</boxer>
 
<boxer>14966</boxer>
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Enzo Calzaghe]]
 
'''Trainer:''' [[Enzo Calzaghe]]
 +
 +
== Fighters Trained ==
 +
*[[Gavin Rees]]
 +
*[[Kerry Hope]] (Began after 2nd meeting with Proska)
 +
*[[Lewis Rees]]
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Lockett, Gary}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Lockett, Gary}}
 
[[Category:Trainers]]
 
[[Category:Trainers]]

Revision as of 17:36, 13 February 2013

Gary Lockett.jpg

Name: Gary Lockett
Alias: The Rocket
Born: 1976-11-25
Birthplace: Pontypool, Wales, United Kingdom
Hometown: Cwmbran, Wales, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Enzo Calzaghe

Fighters Trained