Difference between revisions of "Gary Lockett"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 5: Line 5:
 
== Fighters Trained ==
 
== Fighters Trained ==
 
*[[Gavin Rees]]
 
*[[Gavin Rees]]
 +
*[[Bradley Pryce]]
 
*[[Kerry Hope]] (Began after 2nd meeting with Proska)
 
*[[Kerry Hope]] (Began after 2nd meeting with Proska)
 
*[[Lewis Rees]]
 
*[[Lewis Rees]]

Revision as of 09:38, 13 February 2013

Gary Lockett.jpg

Name: Gary Lockett
Alias: The Rocket
Born: 1976-11-25
Birthplace: Pontypool, Wales, United Kingdom
Hometown: Cwmbran, Wales, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Enzo Calzaghe

Fighters Trained