Gavin Rees

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:24, 6 June 2011 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Gavin Rees.jpg

Name: Gavin Rees
Alias: The Rock
Born: 1980-05-10
Birthplace: Newport, Wales, United Kingdom
Hometown: Newbridge, Wales, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Enzo Calzaghe (former), Gary Lockett (current)


Preceded by:
Souleymane M'baye
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
2007 Jul 21 – 2008 Mar 22
Succeeded by:
Andriy Kotelnik