Difference between revisions of "Genaro Hernandez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (internal link)
m (updated internal link)
Line 11: Line 11:
 
  before=[[Azumah Nelson]]|
 
  before=[[Azumah Nelson]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Super Featherweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Floyd Mayweather, Jr.]]|
+
  after=[[Floyd Mayweather Jr.]]|
 
  years=1997 Mar 22 – 1998 Oct 3
 
  years=1997 Mar 22 – 1998 Oct 3
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 15:38, 7 April 2008

Name: Genaro Hernandez
Alias: Chicanito
Born: 1966-05-10
Died: 2011-06-07 (Age:45)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Joey Gamache
Vacated
WBA Super Featherweight Champion
1991 Nov 22 – 1995
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Yong Soo Choi
Preceded by:
Azumah Nelson
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
1997 Mar 22 – 1998 Oct 3
Succeeded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.