Difference between revisions of "Genaro Hernandez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (updated internal link)
(image inserted)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:GenHernandez.jpg|left|thumb|300px]]
 
<boxer>000511</boxer>
 
<boxer>000511</boxer>
 
+
<br clear=all>
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|

Revision as of 19:01, 28 March 2010

GenHernandez.jpg

Name: Genaro Hernandez
Alias: Chicanito
Born: 1966-05-10
Died: 2011-06-07 (Age:45)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Joey Gamache
Vacated
WBA Super Featherweight Champion
1991 Nov 22 – 1995
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Yong Soo Choi
Preceded by:
Azumah Nelson
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
1997 Mar 22 – 1998 Oct 3
Succeeded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.