Genaro Hernandez

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:20, 8 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Genaro Hernandez
Alias: Chicanito
Born: 1966-05-10
Died: 2011-06-07 (Age:45)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Joey Gamache
Vacated
WBA Super Featherweight Champion
22 Nov 1991 – 1995
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Yong-Soo Choi
Preceded by:
Azumah Nelson
WBC Super Featherweight Champion
22 Mar 1997 – 3 Oct 1998
Succeeded by:
Floyd Mayweather, Jr.