Gene Hatcher

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:02, 21 April 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Hatcher gene.jpg

Name: Gene Hatcher
Alias: Mad Dog
Birth Name: Ronald Hatcher Jr.
Born: 1959-06-28
Birthplace: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Boxing Record: click


  • 1980 National AAU welterweight champion


Preceded by:
Johnny Bumphus
WBA Light Welterweight Champion
1984 Jun 1 – 1985 Jul 21
Succeeded by:
Ubaldo Nestor Sacco