Gennady Golovkin

From BoxRec
Revision as of 04:33, 7 May 2006 by Sherlock (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Gennady Golovkin
Alias: GGG
Born: 1982-04-08 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Karaganda, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Magomed Schaburow
Manager: Dietmar Poszwa

2004 Middleweight Olympic Silver Medalist as a member of the Kazakhstani Olympic Team. His results were: