Gennady Golovkin

From BoxRec
Revision as of 06:58, 3 September 2012 by Gatecrasher (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
GG.jpg

Name: Gennady Golovkin
Alias: GGG
Born: 1982-04-08 (Age:32)
Birthplace: Karaganda, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Magomed Schaburow (former), Abel Sanchez
Managers: Dietmar Poszwa (former), Ivalyo Gotzev ( - 2010), Maximilian Hermann (current)

Amateur Highlights

Titles Held


Preceded by:
Felix Sturm
Upgraded to Super Champion
WBA Middleweight Champion
2010 – present
Regular Champion
Succeeded by: