Difference between revisions of "George Foreman III"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
* Foreman III is the third son of former-World Heavyweight Champion and [[IBHOF]] member [[George Foreman]].
 
* Foreman III is the third son of former-World Heavyweight Champion and [[IBHOF]] member [[George Foreman]].
 +
[[Category:Foreman Family|Foreman lll, George]]
 +
[[Category:Children of Famous Boxers|Foreman lll, George]]

Revision as of 15:20, 1 June 2009

Name: George Foreman
Alias: Monk
Birth Name: George Edward Foreman III
Born: 1983-01-23
Hometown: Humble, Texas, USA
Height: 6′ 5″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Foreman III is the third son of former-World Heavyweight Champion and IBHOF member George Foreman.