Difference between revisions of "George Foreman III"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(image & category inserted)
Line 9: Line 9:
 
[[Category:Actors|Foreman III, George]]
 
[[Category:Actors|Foreman III, George]]
 
[[Category:African American Boxers|Foreman III, George]]
 
[[Category:African American Boxers|Foreman III, George]]
 +
[[Category:George Foreman III Gallery]]

Revision as of 08:47, 14 December 2012

George Foreman III.jpg

Name: George Foreman
Alias: Monk
Birth Name: George Edward Foreman III
Born: 1983-01-23
Hometown: Humble, Texas, USA
Height: 6′ 5″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Roscoe Hill III

George Foreman III is the third son of former-World Heavyweight Champion George Foreman.